Internet & Privacy Disclaimer

EU Regulation 2016/679

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

The information is provided only for this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

IMPORTANT: If you are a minor (under 18 years of age), you must have a parent or guardian read and agree to the terms and conditions listed here before you begin using the Site and its services.

THE "OWNER" OF THE TREATMENT

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

Il Titolare del trattamento è Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l.  con sede in via della Resistenza n.6 - CAP 50039 Vicchio (Fi)

The Data Protection Officer can be contacted at the following address: info@sivaonline.it info@sivaonline.it

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED - Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.  

METHODS AND PERSONS IN CHARGE OF PROCESSING 

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

I trattamenti ai servizi web di questo sito sono curati da personale di Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l. nonché da eventuali incaricati di occasionali operazioni di gestione tecnica e manutenzione del sito e dei relativi sistemi informatici.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

No data from the web service is disseminated.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (newsletters, answers to questions, etc..) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose. 

CONFERMENT OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data requested during navigation to request information material or other communications.

Failure to provide them may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

When you visit a part of the Site that requires the collection of personal data, you will be provided with a link to this information document and, if necessary, asked for your consent. 

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

Below are made available specific information referring to pages of the site prepared for particular services on request or through which it is possible to acquire additional personal data.

PROCESSING RESULTING FROM A CONTACT/REGISTRATION REQUEST

Personal data provided voluntarily by the interested party through the contact area and e-mail addresses made available on the site:

1. are processed with mainly automated tools to:

a. Ensure a certain and timely response and satisfy the requests of the interested party 

b. fulfill obligations arising from laws, rules and regulations; fulfillment of provisions issued by the Judicial Authority,

c. Feed the system of acquiring the knowledge of the public, necessary for the verification, improvement and therefore the design of a service that is increasingly efficient and adequate to the demand,

2. may be processed by sales staff, personnel responsible for the maintenance of computer systems that has the task of ensuring the functionality of the systems, data security and backup operations, other employees within the limits of the assignments received and as required by corporate procedures and other subjects who provide services for purposes ancillary to the fulfillment of the requests of the person concerned, to the extent strictly necessary to carry out their duties;

3. may be communicated or made available:

- to subjects who can access the data by virtue of a provision of law, regulation or legislation, within the limits provided by these rules,

  • - to other subjects who provide services for purposes related to the fulfillment of the requests of the interested party, to the extent strictly necessary to carry out their duties.
  • - to associated companies (subsidiaries - parent companies) always for current "administrative and accounting purposes" connected with the fulfilment of the requests of the interested party

If, at the time of the contact request, the interested party should communicate special categories of data (such as: personal data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as processing of genetic data, biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person, data concerning health or sex life or sexual orientation of the person), specific consent to their processing may be required, in the absence of which it may not be possible to process the requests of the interested party. 

NEWSLETTER SUBSCRIPTION

Personal data provided voluntarily by the person concerned by subscribing to the Newsletter:

> The data are processed with mainly automated tools for the sole purpose of satisfying the requests of the interested party, who has the right to interrupt the aforementioned processing at any time.

> The data may be processed by communication and marketing personnel, personnel in charge of the maintenance of computer systems whose task is to ensure the functionality of the systems, data security and backup operations, other employees within the limits of the assignments received and the provisions of company procedures and other subjects who provide services for purposes ancillary to the fulfillment of the requests of the interested party, to the extent strictly necessary to carry out their tasks

> may be communicated or made available:

- to subjects who can access the data by virtue of a provision of law, regulation or legislation, within the limits provided by these rules,

  • - to other subjects who provide services for purposes related to the fulfillment of the requests of the interested party, to the extent strictly necessary to carry out their duties;
  • - to associated companies (subsidiaries - parent companies) always for current administrative and accounting purposes related to the fulfilment of the requests of the interested party

Data Retention

The data communicated, unless otherwise indicated by the person concerned, will be kept for the time necessary to satisfy the requests of the person concerned and to comply with the law. 

More specifically, in the case of purchases, data of an accounting and fiscal nature will be kept for a period not exceeding ten years for administrative and accounting management requirements deriving from national regulations. 

The e-mail addresses provided for the sending of newsletters will be kept until 18 months after the last sending or until the interested party opposes the sending of the same.

COOKIE 

What are Cookies 

A cookie is a small amount of data, often containing an anonymous unique identifier, that is sent to your browser from a Web server and then stored on your computer's hard drive. The cookie is then re-read and recognized only by the Web site that sent it each time you make a subsequent connection.

Remember that the browser is the software that allows you to surf the Net by displaying and transferring information on the hard disk of the user's computer. If the browser preferences are set to accept cookies, any website can send its cookies to the browser, but - in order to protect privacy - it can only detect those sent by the site itself, and not those sent to the browser from other sites.

In any case, cookies cannot cause damage to your computer.

ALTERNATIVES FOR SETTING COOKIES 

Your privacy is essentially guaranteed by the fact that you can AT ANY TIME:

> configure your browser to accept all cookies, reject all cookies, or receive a warning when a cookie is sent,

> delete one, some, or all cookies.

Each browser has its own specific settings, so remember to consult the "Help" section of the browser you are using for more information on how to change its preferences.

Internet Explorer:

http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows7/Block-enable-or-allow-cookies

Mozilla Firefox

http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Bloccare%20i%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Blocking+cookies

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it-IT&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies

Apple Safari

http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/

THE COOKIES USED ON THIS SITE. 

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor do we use systems for tracing users.

The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed or at most a few days later) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers necessary to enable the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data. In particular, they are exclusively "TECHNICAL COOKIES": "Technical cookies are those used for the sole purpose of "carrying out the transmission of a communication on an electronic communication network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the provider of an information society service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user to provide such service" (see art. 122, paragraph 1, of the Code). They are not used for any further purposes. They can be divided into navigation or session cookies, which ensure the normal navigation and use of the website (allowing, for example, to make a purchase or authenticate to access restricted areas); analytics cookies, assimilated to technical cookies where used directly by the operator of the site to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site; functionality cookies, which allow the user to navigate according to a series of criteria selected by the user (for example, language, products selected for purchase) in order to improve the service provided. The installation of such cookies does not require the prior consent of users.

We use cookies essentially to understand how visitors interact with the Service and to facilitate the user by speeding up and personalizing as much as possible the communication and navigation and to put us in a position to provide the best service. Thanks to cookies we can recognize the user (more precisely, the device/device used by him) who has already visited our site, thus being able to remind him, for example, what he has already visited by highlighting any updates.

In any case, cookies cannot cause damage to the device used by the user,.

(*) GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal

Google Analytics utilizza dei "cookie", che vengono depositati sul vostro computer per analizzare l'utilizzo del sito da parte degli utenti. Le informazioni generate dal cookie sull'utilizzo del sito web (compreso l'indirizzo IP) sono  trasmesse dal browser dell’utente a Google, con sede a 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, Stati Uniti, e depositate presso i suoi server. 

Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are placed on your computer, to analyze your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) is transmitted by your browser to Google, located at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States, and stored on its servers. 

Google Analytics collects information anonymously without identifying individual visitors. Browsers do not share the Google Analytics tool's proprietary cookies across domains. Google Analytics does not report information about actual addresses: Google Analytics reports information so that only a portion of the IP address is used for geolocation, rather than the full address, using a method known as IP masking. 

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity, internet usage, connection mode (mobile, PC, browser etc.) and page views. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

See also:

- Google Analytics terms of service

- the privacy policy of the company Googlehttp://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html

- the privacy policy of Googlehttp://www.google.com/intl/it/privacy/privacy-policy.html

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052?hl=it

Third-party cookies 
Browsing the site may be installed cookies from other sites, accessible from the site but managed by other parties (third parties). In this case, the owner of the site acts only as a technical intermediary between the user and these sites.

Disabling and deleting cookies

The most recent browsers allow anonymous browsing, in general the settings of the browser used by the user to navigate allow both the cancellation and the possibility of avoiding the installation of cookies on the electronic device used.

Microsoft Internet Explorer 
1. Click on "Tools" at the top of your browser window and select "Internet Options" and then click on the "Privacy" tab;
2. To enable cookies, the Privacy level must be set to "Medium" or below;
3. Setting the Privacy level above "Medium" will disable the use of cookies.

MozillaFirefox 
1. Click on "Tools" at the top of the browser window and select "Options";
2. Select the "Privacy" icon;
3. Click on "Cookies," then select whether or not to "Accept cookies from sites" and "Accept third-party cookies."

Google Chrome 
1. Click on the Chrome menu icon
2. Select Settings. 
3. At the bottom of the page, click Show advanced settings. 
4. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. 
5. Enable or disable cookies: 
o To enable cookies, select "Allow local data storage" (recommended). 
o To disable cookies, select "Prevent sites from setting data". 
6. Click Finish to save. 

Safari 
1. Click on the "Cog" icon at the top of the browser window and select the "Preferences" option;
2. Click on "Security" and select the "Block third-party and advertising cookies" option;
3. Click on "Save."
To learn more about cookies and how to manage or disable those of third parties or dimarketing/retargeting, you can visit specific sites such as www.youronlinechoices.com.

Cookies used by third party site
The site uses:

Technical cookies 
Navigation/session cookies
Analytics cookies

Profiling cookies 
None

Third-party cookies

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Place of treatment : USA http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Youtube (Google Inc.)
Place of treatment : USA http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Pulsante +1 e widget sociali di Google+ (Google Inc.)
Place of treatment : USA http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Pulsante Tweet e widget sociali di Twitter (Twitter, Inc.)
Place of treatment : USA http://twitter.com/privacy

Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
Place of treatment : USA http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)
Place of treatment : USA http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Vimeo
Place of treatment : USA https://vimeo.com/cookie_policy

Issuu 
Place of treatment : USA http://issuu.com/legal/privacy 

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTIES

The data subject has the right:

> to request from the data controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him/her and to object to their processing, 

> to request from the data controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him/her and to object to their processing, 

> if the processing is carried out by automated (computerized) means and on the basis of his consent, to receive in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format the personal data concerning him and/or to obtain their direct transmission to another data controller, if technically feasible

> to revoke his or her consent at any time (without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent before revocation), obviously this for processing carried out on the basis of this assumption garante@gpdp.it  - posta certificata protocollo@pec.gpdp.it

Le richieste vanno rivolte a Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l. tramite l'area contatti del sito o l’indirizzo -  info@sivaonline.it


Conctat Us

Contact our toll-free number
800-017-763

or send an e-mail to info@volanvia.it