Privacy and Policy

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA RELATED TO CUSTOMERS/USERS ("interested parties")

EU Regulation 2016/679

As part of the activities of continuous updating of our procedures aimed at respecting the Privacy of our Customers/Users and the obligations imposed by the legislation on the protection of personal data, we thought it appropriate to summarize in this document all the elements concerning the processing of personal data already present in the documentation made available to users, integrated with more specific information in order to give maximum transparency to our work.

2 DATA SOURCE

Assumption and updating of personal data can take place:

- through the person concerned or, if a minor, through whoever exercises parental authority (parents or guardians);

- through intermediaries authorized by the interested party (eg family members);

- from sources freely accessible to anyone.

3. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING - WHY THE DATA ARE PROCESSED

The treatments carried out have the following purposes:

b. fulfill obligations arising from laws, rules and regulations; fulfillment of provisions issued by the Judicial Authority,

d) fulfill obligations deriving from laws, community regulations, regional laws; compliance with provisions issued by the Judicial Authority, or by other Authorities to which the current legislation attributes this faculty.

e) possibly protect a legitimate interest, assert or defend a right;

f) feed the system for acquiring customer knowledge, necessary for the verification, improvement and therefore the design of a service increasingly suited to demand through surveys and detection, even anonymously, of the degree of customer satisfaction, also carried out with telephone interviews or requests to fill in questionnaires;

g) purposes related to public relations, marketing, advertising, promotional proposals.

In particolare i recapiti, gli indirizzi postali e di posta elettronica eventualmente forniti potranno essere utilizzati per l’invio di comunicazioni comunque inerenti iniziative promozionali e/o i prodotti di Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l.. Resta inteso che l'utente ha facoltà di opporsi in ogni momento al presente trattamento

n this regard, it should be noted that Paragraph 4 of art. 130 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 allows the use for this purpose of the e-mail address provided by the interested party when purchasing a travel ticket / season ticket provided that he does not refuse such use;

e) as regards the management of user reports:

h) Ensure a certain and timely response to user reports, facilitating the creation of an effective communication channel between the Company and the customer-user

i) Feed the registration system and systematic analysis of the discrepancies of the service to correct the defects

4. HOW THE DATA ARE PROCESSED methods of treatment and storage

In relation to the aforementioned purposes, the processing of personal data may take place with paper, IT and telematic tools. Always guaranteeing the most absolute confidentiality, relevance and not excess with respect to the purposes described above, in terms of registration and data retention periods. 

The personal data referred to in point 1 above, without prejudice to the provisions of the regulations on the conservation of administrative documentation, will be kept exclusively for the time allowed / imposed by the current legislation applicable to the specific purpose for which the data are processed.

5. RESPONSIBLE AND RESPONSIBLE

For the same purposes, the data may be processed by the following categories of appointees and / or managers: 

  • Direction and management,
  • production and logistics personnel, 
  • marketing and communication staff,
  • administrative staff for the management of administrative aspects, 
  • the corporate Information Technology which has the task of ensuring the functionality of the systems, data security and backup operations,
  • altri uffici di Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l. nei limiti delle proprie competenze, sempre per le finalità indicate al precedente punto 3,
  • > The data may be processed by communication and marketing personnel, personnel in charge of the maintenance of computer systems whose task is to ensure the functionality of the systems, data security and backup operations, other employees within the limits of the assignments received and the provisions of company procedures and other subjects who provide services for purposes ancillary to the fulfillment of the requests of the interested party, to the extent strictly necessary to carry out their tasks
  • for user reports: in addition to the staff assigned to receive user reports, the data may be processed, with the exception of the identification elements of the interested party, by the company functions involved in the subject of the report for the preparation / implementation of surveys internal and for the resolution of causes always and only within the limits of what is actually necessary to carry out their functions.

6. SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION TO WHOM THEY CAN BE COMMUNICATED

Without prejudice to communications made in compliance with legal obligations, the personal data in question may be communicated or made available:

  • - to subjects who can access the data by virtue of a provision of law, regulation or legislation, within the limits provided by these rules,

- to the public or private body that placed the order for a specific immunotherapy product intended for the person concerned

  • limited to accounting and tax data to banks, credit institutions, data processing companies and credit card issuers, for activities relating to the execution of the service provided to users and / or related administrative and financial aspects, 
  • to other subjects (companies / consultants) who need to access some data for purposes auxiliary to the management of the services requested by the interested parties, within the limits strictly necessary to carry out the tasks entrusted to them such as: assistance in the fulfillment or direct execution of tax obligations / accounting / assistance, information systems management, financial services,

- to entities, consortia, professionals and companies with the purpose of credit recovery and protection; credit insurance company, commercial information company,

Of course, all the communications described above are limited only to the data necessary for the recipient body / office (which will remain the independent Data Controller for all subsequent processing) for the performance of its duties and / or for the achievement of the purposes related to the communication itself. 

6.1 transfer abroad

Personal data will be transferred to subjects located outside the European Union to the country in which the interested party resides or is located exclusively in fulfillment of the legitimacy conditions referred to in point 1 and in compliance with current legislation.

6.2 DISSEMINATION

THE DATA IN QUESTION WILL NOT BE DISCLOSED 

7 COMMUNICATION AND UPDATING OF DATA - WHEN IT IS COMPULSORY TO COMMUNICATE YOUR DATA

La comunicazione e l’aggiornamento dei propri dati ha natura obbligatoria limitatamente a quanto attiene allo svolgimento di adempimenti contrattuali e fiscali previsti dalle vigenti normative di legge e all'esecuzione degli obblighi derivanti dal contratto (rif. Lettere a-b-c del punto 3). La mancata ottemperanza a tale obbligo da parte dell’interessato comporterebbe l’impossibilità per Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l. di soddisfare le sue richieste e di dare corso all’ordine. Ovviamente, caso per caso, viene sempre data indicazione dei dati di cui è obbligatoria la comunicazione in relazione alle citate finalità a seconda del mezzo utilizzato. 

It should be remembered that most of the treatments carried out are not subject to the obligation to obtain consent because:

- are collected and held on the basis of obligations established by EU laws, rules and regulations

- come from public registers, lists, deeds or documents known to anyone; 

- they are necessary to satisfy the requests of the interested party or for the fulfillment of legal and / or contractual obligations; 

8. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Titolare del trattamento dei dati è: Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l. Sede Legale: via della Resistenza n.6
cap 50039 Vicchio (Fi)

Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l.. ha nominato un Responsabile Protezione Dati, che ha il compito di sorvegliare, in piena indipendenza ed in assenza di conflitti di interesse,  l’osservanza della normativa in tema di tutela dei dati personali. Il Responsabile Protezione Dati è contattabile all’indirizzo e-mail: info@sivaonline.it

Relativamente ai trattamenti necessari alla evasione di ordini relativi a prodotti di immunoterapia specifica destinati all’interessato individuato nominativamente, in alcuni casi Siva Igiene Ambientale s.r.l. agirà in qualità di Responsabile ex art. 28 eg. Ue 679/2016 nominato dall’Ente che ha inoltrato l’ordine stesso, già conosciuto dall’interessato, che resterà Titolare del Trattamento. 

9. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The data subject has the right:

> to request from the data controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him/her and to object to their processing, 

> to request from the data controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of the processing of personal data concerning him/her and to object to their processing,

> if the processing is carried out by automated (computerized) means and on the basis of his consent, to receive in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format the personal data concerning him and/or to obtain their direct transmission to another data controller, if technically feasible

> to revoke his or her consent at any time (without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent before revocation), obviously this for processing carried out on the basis of this assumption garante@gpdp.it  - posta certificata protocollo@pec.gpdp.it

Interested parties may contact the Data Controller: by calling 055 293030 specifying to the operator the nature of the request or the problem highlighted, through the e-mail address, info@sivaonline.itbearing in mind that it will not be possible to respond to requests received by telephone where there is no certainty about the identity of the applicant.


Conctat Us

Contact our toll-free number
800-017-763

or send an e-mail to info@volanvia.it